Appointed Committees

*CLICK HERE TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION FOR BOARDS/COMMITTEES

Airport Advisory Committee

Name Term Expires
Mike Deerfield 12/31/2017
Thomas Green 12/31/2019
Paul Gunderson 12/31/2017
Donald Matz 12/31/2017
Lisa McComb 12/31/2018
Wally McCoy 12/31/2017
Bill Muzyl 12/31/2019
Donna Stubenvoll 12/31/2019

Board of Canvassers

Name Term Expires
Sam Candela 10/20/2017
Larry Corell 10/20/2017
Janet Flint 10/20/2019
William Light 10/20/2019

Brownfield Redevelopment Authority

Name Term Expires
Norman Breicheisen 07/31/2017
Paul Beachnau  
Vernon Kassuba 12/31/2019
Janis Kellogg 12/31/2019
Paul Liss (Commissioner Rep.)  
Brownfield Redevelopment Agendas & Minutes
 

Building Authority

Name Term Expires
Thomas M. Allison 12/31/2019
John Burt, Chair      12/31/2019 
Rachel Frisch, Secretary 12/31/2019

Commission on Aging

Name Term Expires
Brett Bowen 12/31/2017
James Camiller 12/31/2018
Joseph Duff 12/31/2017
Rudi Edel 12/31/2019
Jim Mathis 12/31/2017
George Mertz 12/31/2018
Constance Messina 12/31/2019
Mary Sanders 12/31/2018
Rachel Smith 12/31/2019
Doug Johnson (Commissioner Rep.)  
Kenneth Glasser (alternate Commissioner Rep.)  
   

Construction Board of Appeals

Name Term Expires
Bradley J. Butcher (alternate) 12/31/2019
Michael Colosimo 12/31/2019
Paul Eckert 12/31/2018
John Ernst 12/31/2018
Anthony Esson (alternate) 12/31/2019
Carl (Butch) Mankowski 12/31/2019
Bill Touroo 12/31/2019
Doug Johnson (Commissioner Rep.)  
Duane Switalski (Commissioner Rep.-alternate)  

EMS Rescue

Name Term Expires
Jeff Axford 12/31/2018
Brett Bowen 12/31/2018
Kevin Drummond 12/31/2019
Shanna Hanley, Treasurer 12/31/2019
Mark Kersten 01/01/2018
H. Charles Nelson, Vice-Chair 01/01/2018
Mary Sanders, Chair 12/31/2018
Bruce Brown (Commissioner Rep.)  
Julie Powers (alternate, Commissioner Rep.)  
1-BOARD VACANCY AVAILABLE*  

Health and Human Services Board

Name Term Expires
Sherry Huff  (County Appointee) 10/31/2019
Connie Murphy (State Appointee) 10/31/2018
Melanie Youngs (County Appointee) 10/31/2017
Julie Powers (Commissioner Rep.)  
Rob Pallarito (alternate, Commissioner Rep.)  

Housing Committee

Name Term Expires
Chuck Berlin 12/31/2019
John LaFave 12/31/2019
Jim Mathis 06/30/2018
Steve Riozzi 12/31/2019
Joe Wambold 07/21/2017
Duane Switalski (Commissioner Rep)  
Julie Powers (Commissioner Rep)  
Tammy LaBouef (Alternate)  

Jury Board

Name Term Expires
William T. Light 04/30/2021
Nancy L. Ross 04/30/2020

Library Board of Trustees

Name Term Expires
Bonnie Byram 08/31/2018
William Fury 08/31/2017
Lesa Jarski 08/31/2021
Sharon Weber 08/31/2019
Diane YoungeDyke 08/31/2020
Paul Beachnau (Commissioner Rep.)  
Rob Pallarito (alternate, Commissioner Rep.)  

Medical Examiner

Name Term Expires
Dr. Michael McNamara 12/31/2018

Parks and Recreation

Name Term Expires
Dave Baragrey 12/31/2018
Scott Courterier 12/31/2017
Abel Cruz 12/31/2018
Bonny Miller 12/31/2017
Kelli Parker 12/31/2019
Randy Stults 12/31/2018
Justin Wing 12/31/2019
Doug Johnson (Commissioner Rep.)  
Kenneth Glasser (alternate, Commissioner Rep.)  
Bill Holewinski (Road Commission Rep)  
Judith Jarecki (Planning Commission Rep)  

Planning Commission

Name Term Expires
Ken Arndt 12/31/2017
Steven Bauman 12/31/2018
Willard Brown 12/31/2019
Jason Caverson 12/31/2019
Nora Corfis 12/31/2019
Paul Hartmann 12/31/2018
Jim Hilgendorf (School District Rep.) 08/25/2018
Judith Jarecki 12/31/2018
Charles Klee 12/31/2017
Frances Nowak 12/31/2017
Ken Borton (Commissioner Rep.)  

Remonumentation Peer Review Group

Name Term Expires
Jason Caverson 06/12/2017
Carl Kiiskila 06/12/2017
Carl Robinson 06/12/2017
James Schwandt 06/12/2017

Veterans’ Affairs

Name Term Expires
William Ahrenberg 12/31/2020
Chuck Berlin 12/31/2017
Paul Cafuk 12/31/2017
Steven Rollins        12/31/2020 
Duane Switalski (Commissioner Rep.)  
Julie Powers (alternate, Commissioner Rep.)  

Zoning Board of Appeals

Name Term Expires
Christa Bono 12/31/2019
Michael Colosimo 12/31/2018
Kenneth Glasser  
Duane Hoffman 12/31/2017
Michael McCarthy 12/31/2019
Kevin Sagasser 12/31/2017
Duane Switalski (alternate board member)  
Willard Brown (PC Rep.) 12/31/2019
1-BOARD VACANCY AVAILABLE*  
Local Weather
Overcast
Sunday
Overcast
High 63°/Low 49°
20%