Airport Advisory Committee

 

Name
Term Expires
Mike Deerfield
12/31/2014
Steve Johnson
12/31/2014
Tom Marker 12/31/2015
Donald Matz
12/31/2014
Lisa McComb 12/31/2015
Wally McCoy
12/31/2014
Bill Muzyl 12/31/2016
Donna Stubenvoll 12/31/2016
Dan Wagar
12/31/2015

 

Board of Public Works

Name
Term Expires
Kevin Makarewicz
12/31/2014
VACANCY  
Paul Beachnau(Commissioner Rep.)
 

 

Brownfield Redevelopment Authority

Name

Term Expires

Norman Breicheisen

07/31/2014

Ed Hunt      

07/31/2014

Vernon Kassuba

07/31/2016

Janis Kellogg   

07/31/2016

Paul Liss (Commissioner Rep.)

Building Authority

Name

Term Expires

Lester Howard                

06/30/2016

 

Board of Canvassers

Name

Term Expires

Constance Blotske

10/20/2015

Sam Candela

10/20/2017

William Light

10/20/2015

Carrie Prendergast

10/20/2017

Commission on Aging

Name

Term Expires

James Camiller

12/31/2015

Patrick Carroll 12/31/2016
Alan J. Couture 12/31/2015

Joseph Duff        

12/31/2014

Rudi Edel         

12/31/2016

Jim Mathis  

12/31/2014

Mary Sanders   

12/31/2015

Patricia Slominski  

12/31/2014

Jack Thompson  

12/31/2015

Lee Olsen (Commissioner Rep.)

 

Rich Sumerix (alternate Commissioner Rep.)

 

 

Construction Board of Appeals

 

Name

Term Expires

Bradley J. Butcher  (alternate)

12/31/2016

Michael Colosimo         

12/31/2016

Paul Eckert

12/31/2015

John Ernst

12/31/2015

Anthony Esson (alternate)

12/31/2016

Carl (Butch) Mankowski

12/31/2016

Bill Touroo

12/31/2016

Doug Johnson (Commissioner Rep.)

 

Lee Olsen  (Commissioner Rep.-alternate)

 

 

EMS Rescue

Name

Term Expires

Jeff Axford

01/01/2016

Kevin Drummond 01/01/2017
Shana Hanley 01/01/2017

Beatriz Kelly     

01/01/2016

Mark Kersten

01/01/2015

H. Charles Nelson

01/01/2015

Mary Sanders   

01/01/2016

Jack Thompson

01/01/2016

Bruce Brown (Commissioner Rep.)  

Tammy LaBouef (alternate, Commissioner Rep.)

 

 

Housing Committee

Name

Term Expires

Chuck Berlin

05/01/2016

Kenneth Glasser             

01/13/2016

John LaFave 09/16/2016
Jim Mathis 06/30/2015
Steve Riozzi 12/08/2016
Joe Wambold 07/21/2014
Tammy LaBouef (Commissioner Rep.)  
 
Erma Backenstose (Commissioner Rep-alternate)
 

 

Jury Board

Name

Term Expires

William T. Light                

04/30/2015

Nancy L. Ross

04/30/2020

Rosemarie Tyler

04/30/2015

Library Board of Trustees

Name

Term Expires

Bonnie Byram

08/31/2018

William Fury     

08/31/2017

Lesa Jarski        

08/31/2016

Sharon Weber

08/31/2019

Diane YoungeDyke

08/31/2015

Erma Backenstose  (Commissioner Rep.)

 

Paul Beachnau (alternate, Commissioner Rep.)

 

 

Medical Examiner

Name

Term Expires

Dr. Michael McNamara

12/31/2014

Parks and Recreation

Name

Term Expires

Pete Awrey

12/31/2015

Dave Baragrey             

12/31/2015

Scott Courterier 12/31/2014

Abel Cruz

12/31/2015

Bonny Miller

12/31/2014

Darrell “Butch” Fleming

12/31/2016

George “Tom” Johnson

12/31/2016

Doug Johnson (Commissioner Rep.)

Rich Sumerix (alternate, Commissioner Rep.)

 

Bill Holewinski (Road Commission Rep)

 

Judith Jarecki (Planning Commission Rep)

 

 

Planning Commission

 

Name

Term Expires

Ken Arndt

12/31/2014

Willard Brown 12/31/2016
Nora Corfis 12/31/2016
Paul Hartmann 12/31/2015
Gary Hendershot 12/31/2016
Jim Hilgendorf (School District Rep.) 08/25/2015
Judith Jarecki 12/31/2015
Charles Klee 12/31/2014
Mike Mang 12/31/2015
Frances Nowak 12/31/2014
Ken Borton (Commissioner Rep.)  

 

Remonumentation Peer Review Group

Name Term Expires
Jason Caverson 06/12/2017
Carl Kiiskila 06/12/2017
Carl Robinson 06/12/2017
James Schwandt 06/12/2017

 

Social Services Board

Name

Term Expires

Sherry Huff                  

10/31/2016

Terry Jans

10/31/2015

Erma Backenstose  (Commissioner Rep.)

 

Tammy LaBouef (alternate, Commissioner Rep.)  

 

Veterans' Affairs

Name Term Expires

William Ahrenberg

12/31/2016

Chuck Berlin 12/31/2014
Paul Cafuk 12/31/2014
Donald Peterson 12/31/2016

Tammy LaBouef (Commissioner Rep.)

Erma Backenstose  (alternate, Commissioner Rep.)

 

Zoning Board of Appeals

Name

Term Expires

Philip Alexander

12/31/2015

Christa Bono

12/31/2016

Duane Hoffman

12/31/2014

Michael McCarthy  

12/31/2016

Kevin Sagasser 12/31/2014

Daniel Wagar

12/31/2015

Rich Sumerix (alternate board member)  
VACANCY (Alternate Board Member)  

Mike Mang (PC Rep.)

12/31/2015